Print this page

Past Officers


Past Chairmen

1933-38   F. Wheaton, Chard,                          1938-40   Mr. Holley, Burnham

1948-50   Mr. Dando, Bath                               1950-52   K. P. Dimon, Yeovil

1952-53   C. J. Li Calsi, Glastonbury                  1953-54   G. H.Warner, Taunton,

1954-55   C. C.Meadows, Mid Norton                 1955-56   A. J.Simpson,

1956-57   E. A.Morgan,                                    1957-59   K. P. Dimon,Yeovil

1959-60   C. J. Li Calsi, Glastonbury

1960-61   F. Hall,Yeovil                                   1961-62   P. A. Moore.

1962-63   G. Bennett,Taunton                         1963-64   B. Britton,

1964-65   J. Handscombe, Mid Norton              1965-66   G. Levitt,

1966-67   C. J. Li Calsi, Glastonbury,               1967-68   P. T. Hughes, N. W. Somerset.

1968-69   K. P. Dimon, Chard.                        1969-70   G. Bennett,Taunton,

1970-71   F. Goodman, Street,                        1971-72   T. Owen, N.E. Somerset.

1972-73   M. V. Davies, Bridgwater,                 1973-75   R. Gilbert,

1975-80   G. G.Harcourt, Yeovil                       1980-85   F. Goodman, Mid Somerset

1985-88   T. Newman, Millfield                        1988-2009   M. V. Davies, Bridgwater

2009-17   R. K. Pryor, Yeovil

 

Past Secretaries

1933-46  S. D. Hook, Bridgwater                       1946-50  G. H. Warner, Bridgwater

1950-54  R. Rees                                             1954-62  J. R. Eele

1962-74  J. M. Hall, Yeovil                                1974-78  F. Goodman, Mid Somerset

1978-79  R. Ward, Frome                                 1979-89  G. G. Harcourt, Yeovil

1989-91  A. J. Perlejewski, Yeovil                      1991-94  G. G. Harcourt, Yeovil

1994-97  P. Chapman, Bridgwater                     1997-2014 G. Bailey, Strode

2014-2017 A Hawkins, Yeovil

 

Past Treasurers

1934-47   S. D. Hook, Bridgwater,                     1947-49  G. H. Warner, Taunton,

1949-50  S. D. Hook, Bridgwater,                      1950-52  G. H. Warner, Taunton,

1952-71  B. Bargery,                                        1971-85  F. Goodman, Mid Somerset,

1985-88  A. R. Woods, Millfield,                         1988-2014  G. Bailey, Strode,

2014-2016  D Newberry, Chilton Cantelo           2016-2017 A Hawkins, Yeovil