Print this page

Competition Archive

 


Boys Under 13 Schools Cup  2016-17

 

Round 1 - To be played by 14th October 2016

1 Churchill     2    v     3  Chew Valley

2 Wells Blue    9   v  1     Bucklers Mead

3 King Alfreds    3    v  9      Heathfield

4 Haygrove        6     v   4     Holyrood


Round 2 - To be played by 9th December 2016

A Castle 1(4) v 1(5) pen Hugh Sexey
B Clevedon 1 v 0 Bridgwater Acc
C Chew Valley 1 v 3 Maiden Beech
D Backwell
1 v 2 Gordano
E Nailsea 7 v 1 Oldfield
F Crispin
5 v 0 Worle
G Fairlands 11 v 2 Selwood
H Wells Blue 8 v 2 Priory
I Norton Hill 11 v 0 Broadoak
J Preston 10 v 1 Oakfield
K Beechan Cliff
5 v 3 Westfield
L Hans Price 1 v 3 Writhlington
M Huish Episcopi 12 v 3 Millfield Prep
N Stanchester 0 v 10 Wellsway
O Heathfield 6 v 1 Sexeys Bruton
P Haygrove 11 v 3 Swanmead

 

Round 3 - To be played by 27th January 2017

i) Hugh Sexey 5 v 2  Clevedon
ii) Maiden Beech 1 v 8   Gordano
iii) Nailsea 3 v 2   Crispin
iv) Fairlands 1 v 8 Wells Blue
v) Norton Hill 3 v 2  Preston
vi) Beechan Cliff 1(aet) v 2 Writhlington
vii) Huish Episcopi 3 v 4   Wellsway
viii) Heathfield 2 v 0  Haygrove

 

Quarter Final - to be played by 24th February 2017

QF1 Hugh Sexeys 0 v 2 Gordano
QF2 Nailsea 2 v 4 Wells Blue
QF3 Norton Hill 3 v 0 Writhlington
QF4 Wellsway 3(1) v 3aet (4pens) Heathfield

 

Semi-finals - to be played by 10th March 2017

SF1 Gordano 5 v 3 Wells Blue
SF2 Norton Hill 4 v 2 Heathfield

 

Final

Gordano 1 (3pens) v 1   (0pens) Norton Hill

 

Boys Under 14 Schools Cup  2016-17

 

Round 1 - To be played by 14th  October 2015
1       Robert Blake           3         v     1     West Somerset
2       Priory                      6       v      0     St Dunstans
3       Oldfield                    3      v       0    Clevedon
4 Nailsea 8 v 0 Broadlands
5 Huish Episcopi 2 v 1 Castle






Round 2 - To be played by 9th December 2016

A Robert Blake         1
v 2 Frome
B Norton Hill            0
v 9 Churchill
C Heathfield             5
v 2 Holyrood
D Priory                   0 v 6 Wadham
E Wellsway              2
v 3 Beechan Cliff
F Gordano               8

v 0 Wells Blue
G Oldfield                4(3)
v 4(1pen) Preston
H Worle                   5
v 0 Sexeys
I Chew Valley          5

v 0 Broadoak
J Kings of Wessex    3

v 4 St Katherines
K Bucklers Mead
1 v 4 Millfield
L Stanchester
0 v 10 Backwell
M Nailsea 3 v 1 Huish Episcopi
N Crispin 4 v 2 Haygrove
O King Alfreds
1 v 2 Writhlington
P Chilton Trinity 2 v 0

Oakfield

 

Round 3 - To be played by 27th January 2017

i) Frome 2 v 4        Churchill
ii) Heathfield 1 v 4(aet) Wadham
iii) Beechan Cliff 5 v 3        Gordano
iv) Oldfield 5 v 0     Worle
v) Chew Valley 5 v 1 St Katherines
vi) Millfield 4 v 1   Backwell
vii) Nailsea 4 v 2     Crispin
viii) Writhlington 1 v 8 Chilton Trinity

 

Quarter Final - to be played by 24th February 2017

QF1 Churchill 3 v 2 Wadham
QF2 Beechan Cliff 5 v 2 Oldfield
QF3 Chew Valley 1 v 7 Millfield
QF4 Nailsea 5 v 0 Chilton Trinity

 

Semi-finals - to be played by 10th March 2017

SF1 Churchill 3 v 7 Beechan Cliff
SF2 Millfield 4 v 2 Nailsea

 

Final

Beechan Cliff 2 v 4 Millfield

 

Boys Under 15 Schools Cup  2016-17

 

Round  1 - To be played by 14th October 2016

1   Wellsway     0    v   4   Nailsea

2    Kings College     2      v   1   Westfield

3    St Katherines       3    v   5   Kings of Wessex

4    Broadoak             1    v   6   Norton Hill

 

Round 2 - To be played by 9th December 2016

A Millfield 7 v 0 Robert Blake
B Sexeys 0 v 3 Castle
C Bridgwater coll Ac 5 v 1 Wells Blue
D Nailsea 3 v 0 Worle
E King Alfreds
1 v 9 West Somerset
F Huish Episcopi 0 v 6 Crispin
G Kings College 1 v 6 Beechan Cliff
H Holyrood 0 v 3 Heathfield
I Wadham
4 v 0 Stanchester
J Kings of Wessex 2 v 0 Priory
K Writhlington 1 v 2 Clevedon
L St Dunstans 4 v 2 Bucklers Mead
M Gordano
2 v 5 Preston
N Norton Hill 6 v 5aet Backwell
O Frome 4 v 2 Churchill
P Chew Valley 1 v 0 Oldfield







Round 3 - To be played by 27th January 2017

i) Millfield 3 v 1      Castle
ii) Bridgwater Col Ac 2 v 6    Nailsea
iii) West Somerset 0 v 2     Crispin
iv) Beechan Cliff 4 v 2   Heathfield
v) Wadham 2(3) v 2 (4pen)Kings of Wessex
vi) Clevedon 0 v 2  St Duntans
vii) Preston 6 v 1  Norton Hill
viii) Frome 8 v 1 Chew Valley

 

Quarter Final - to be played by 24th February 2017

QF1 Millfield 3 v 4 Nailsea
QF2 Crispin 6 v 2 Beechan Cliff
QF3 Kings of Wessex 4 v 2(aet) St Dunstans
QF4 Preston 2 v 1 Frome

 

Semi-finals - to be played by 10th March 2017

SF1 Nailsea 6 v 2 Crispin
SF2 Kings of Wessex
v
Preston

 

Final

TBC

Nailsea
v
Preston

 

Boys Under 16 Schools Cup  2016-17

Round 1 - To be played by 14th October 2016

1         Haygrove           2           v        1         Crispin

2        Castle                  3           v         2       Holyrood





 








Round 2 - To be played by 9th December 2016

A Westfield 4 v 5 Kings College
B Millfield 3 v 1 Gordano
C Haygrove 2 v 6 Preston
D St Dunstans 1 v 7 Nailsea
E West Somerset 3 v 2 Robert Blake
F Worle 2 v 0 Stanchester
G Castle 2 v 1 King Alfreds
H Wadham 2 v 1 Wells Blue
I Backwell
1 v 4 Chew Valley
J Clevedon 0 v 3 Norton Hill
K Broadoak 2 v 1 Priory
L Heathfield 3 v 4 Wellsway
M Beechan Cliff
2 v 4 Churchill
N Sexeys 0 v 11 St Katherines
O Writhlington
10 v 2 Broadlands
P Bucklers Mead 7 v 1 Frome



Round 3 - To be played by 27th January 2017

i) Kings College 2 v 4   Millfield
ii) Preston 5 v 1    Nailsea
iii) West Somerset
v Worle
iv) Castle 2 v 0  Wadham
v) Chew Valley 2 v 3(aet) Norton Hill
vi) Broadoak 3 v 5     Wellsway
vii) Churchill 6 v 0  St Katherines
viii) Writhlington 5 v 1 Bucklers Mead

 

Quarter Final - to be played by 24th February 2017

QF1 Millfield 1 v 2 Preston
QF2 Worle 1(5) v 1(4pens) Castle
QF3 Norton Hill 3 v 1(aet) Wellsway
QF4 Churchill 4 v 0 Writhlington

 

Semi-finals - to be played by 10th March 2017

SF1 Preston 0 v 4 Worle
SF2 Norton Hill 1(5) v 1(4pen) Churchill

 

Final

Worle 1 v 0 Norton Hill

 

Somerset U19 Schools County Cup  2016-17

rsupple@gordanoschool.org.uk

Preliminary Rd (by 28th Oct)

1.  West Somerset 6 v 2  Holyrood

2.   Writhlington    1(4)   v  1(2pens)     Frome

2nd Rd.   (by 9th Dec)

A.  West Somerset   1   v  3(pens)   Wells Blue

B.  Backwell 0   v 2  Millfield

C.  Sexeys  0 v  5   Beechan Cliff

D.   Kings College 2  v  0   Nailsea

E.   Norton Hill     2   v 3  Wellsway

F.   St Katherines   0  v  3 Gordano

G.   Chew Valley   1    v  0   Churchill

H.    Writhlington 3 v  0 Taunton school

Quarter-Final  (by 3rd Feb)

i.  Wells Blue  1  v  2 Millfield

ii.  Beechan Cliff  2  v 0 Kings College

iii.     Wellsway  4   v 3  Gordano

iv.   Chew Valley 2  v 0 Writhlington

Semi-Final  (by 10th March)

SF1     Millfield 1  v 3  Beechan Cliff

SF2   Wellsway 0 v 2 Chew Valley

FINAL

Beechan Cliff  1 v  0  Chew Valley

 

Boys INTER AREA CUPS  2016-17

RESULTS

U13

Yeovil 3 - 2 Bath

Taunton 2 - 4 Yeovil

Taunton 3 - 1 Bath

N.Somerset 2 - 3 Yeovil

N.Somerset 3 - 6 Taunton

FINAL   Yeovil 2 - 0 Taunton

U14

Mid-Somerset 0-2 Bath

Taunton 1 - 10 Yeovil

Bath 3-3 Yeovil

Mid-Somerset 0 - 3  Yeovil

Mid-Somerset  2 - 0 Taunton

Taunton 3 - 0 Bath

FINAL  Bath 1-1 Yeovil       Yeovil win on pens

 

U15

Yeovil  2 - 3   Bath

N.Somerset  2 - 0 Taunton

Taunton  2 - 1 Yeovil

Bath  2 - 1   N.Somerset

Taunton  2 - 7  Bath

Yeovil   1 - 0  N.Somerset

Yeovil 3 - 0 N.Somerset

FINAL  Bath 1-1 Yeovil       Yeovil win on pens

 

Girls Under 12 County Cup  2016-17

 

9 V 9  squad of 12

Quarter Final

To Be Played By:
9th December 2016
1.Maiden Beech 2 v 6 Selwood
2.      Crispin 2(2) v 2 (1 pen)Holyrood
3.        Castle 0 v 8 Hugh Sexeys
4.    Fairlands 4 v 1 Millfield Prep





Semi Final

To Be Played By:
10th  March 2017
A.  Selwood    2(0)
v 2(3pens)  Crispin
B.   Hugh Sexeys 5 v 0   Fairlands

 

Final

To Be Played : 24th April  3pm KO

Street FC

Crispin  0 v  6 Hugh Sexeys

 

 

Girls Under 14 County Cup  2016-17

 

NO  REPLAYS - USE  EXTRA-TIME/PENS  IF  NEEDED

1st Round

To be played by 14th October 2016

A Gordano 2 v 0 Haygrove
B King Alfreds 0 v 2 Hugh Sexeys
C Heathfield 7 v 4 Chilton Trinity






D   St Dunstans        0     v      2   BucklersMead

E   Chew Valley           0    V     2   Hans Price

F   Somervale            3     v    5    Priory

G  Wellsway              1     v     3    Worle

H  Castle                2    v    0  Bridgwater Col Ac

 

Round 2 - To be played by 9th December 2016

i) Gordano 2 v 0  Crispin
ii) Frome
0 v 2 Hugh Sexey
iii) Heathfield 2 v 3 Bucklers Mead
iv) Fairlands 0 v 11 Holyrood
v) Hanns Price 2 v 0Writhlington
vi) Prory 3 v 1      Worle
vii) Castle 1 v 7 Wells Blue
viii) Clevedon 0 v 2   St Kaths

 

Quarter Final - to be played by 14th February 2017

QF1 Gordano 16 v 0 Hugh Sexey
QF2 Bucklers Mead 0 v 7 Holyrood
QF3 Hans Price 1 v 10 Priory
QF4 Wells Blue 3 v 4(aet) St Kaths

 

Semi-finals - to be played by 10th March 2017

SF1 Gordano 9 v 0 Holyrood
SF2 Priory 2 v 0 St Kaths

 

Final

Gordano 16 v 1 Priory

 

Girls Under 16 County Cup   2016-17

 

NO  REPLAYS - USE  EXTRA-TIME/PENS  IF  NEEDED

 

1st Round

To be played by 14th October 2016

A Bucklers Mead 3 v 4 Heathfield























Round 2 - To be played by 9th December 2016

i) Holyrood       1
v 5    Castle
ii) Heathfield     2
v 0ChiltonTrinity

iii) Writhlington  0

v 2  Churchill
iv) Frome           2
v 0    Gordano

v) Wadham        0
v 2 Broadlands
vi) Backwell        6

v 0 Chew Vally
vii) Worle            2
v 0      Crispin
viii) Wells Blue     8
v 0 Bridgwater Ac

 

Quarter Final - to be played by 14th February 2017

QF1 Castle 5 v 1 Heathfield
QF2 Churchill 0 v 2 Frome
QF3 Broadlands 1 v 5 Backwell
QF4 Worle 2 v 1 Wells Blue

 

Semi-finals - to be played by 10th March 2017

SF1 Castle 1 v 8 Frome
SF2 Backwell 2 v 5 Worle

 

Final

Frome 4 v 0 Worle

 

Girls Under 19 County Cup  2016-17

 

NO  REPLAYS - USE  EXTRA-TIME/PENS  IF  NEEDED

 

Quarter Final

To Be Played By:
9th December 2016
1.       Frome     2 v
10   Richard Huish
2.   St Brendans 2 v
0        Wellsway














Semi Final

To Be Played By:
10th  March 2017
A Richard Huish 2(5) v

Kings College    2(4 pens)

B.  St Brendans 2 v 0 Weston S-M coll

 

Final

To Be Played :

Richard Huish 6 v 1 St Brendans